Cúrsame Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Cúrsame General Information

Description

Developer of social channels designed for online learning. The company offers an online learning platform to connect teachers, students and directives offering real time statistics and communication systems which help in academic interaction, grading system and examination process.

Contact Information

Website
www.cursa.me
Formerly Known As
Bibliofía
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Pomona 7 Roma Norte
  • Cuauhtémoc
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cúrsame Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 $52.5K $52.5K Completed Startup
To view Cúrsame’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cúrsame Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Rangel Chief Executive Officer
Armando Gonzalez Chief Technology Officer
Rogelio Guitart MD Founding Partner
To view Cúrsame’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cúrsame Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Montse Mora Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cúrsame’s complete board members history, request access »