Orderswift Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $205K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Orderswift General Information

Description

Provider of a Web and mobile online ordering platform. The company offers a platform which enables its users to order food from various restaurants, eateries, cafes, delis, pubs and food trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delishery, Munch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 207, Old Street
  • 9th Floor
  • London EC1V 9NR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orderswift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-Nov-2013 $205K 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Apr-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Orderswift’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Orderswift Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Martell Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Gilbert Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Simon Birkenhead Advisor
To view Orderswift’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orderswift Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Gilbert Orderswift Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
Richard Martell Orderswift Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Orderswift’s complete board members history, request access »

Orderswift Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orderswift Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Timothy Stevenson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Orderswift’s complete investors history, request access »