Ticketing Hub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Ticketing Hub General Information

Description

Operator of a platform designed to sell online, in-person, and through trusted re-sellers all in one place. The company's platform is a cloud-based ticketing platform that allows to keep track, save time and sell more tickets online and offline and also allow venues to centrally manage their ticket inventory and distribute sales to multiple channels without having to worry about over-selling, enabling clients to manage all their tickets on one platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boduca Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 37 Berwick Street
  • London W1F 8RS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ticketing Hub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2013 Completed Startup
To view Ticketing Hub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ticketing Hub Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a platform designed to sell online, in-person, and through trusted re-sellers all in one place. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
4 As of 2020
000000000000

0000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000000000000000 00000000
North Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ticketing Hub Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Booking Boss Formerly VC-backed North Sydney, Australia 00 000 000000&0 000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Corporation Canada
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Matten b. Interlaken, Switzerland 00 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Ticketing Hub Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bartosz Blimke Chief Technology Officer
Carl Pihl Co-Founder & Board Member
Oliver Morgan Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ticketing Hub Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Pihl Ticketing Hub Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ticketing Hub’s complete board members history, request access »

Ticketing Hub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ticketing Hub Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ticketing Hub’s complete investors history, request access »