Digital Mobile Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Digital Mobile Innovations General Information

Description

Developer of cross platform mobile applications and services. The company engages in the development of marketing applications for mobile phones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Gekko Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 54 Broadwick Street
  • London W1F 7AH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Mobile Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digital Mobile Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digital Mobile Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cross platform mobile applications and services. The company engages in the development of marketing applic
Other Commercial Services
London, United Kingdom
136 As of 2014
000000&0

0000 000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digital Mobile Innovations Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pure Agency Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Digital Mobile Innovations Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Nordbeck Co-Founder & Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digital Mobile Innovations Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Digital Mobile Innovations’s complete board members history, request access »

Digital Mobile Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digital Mobile Innovations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digital Mobile Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial