living-e Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

living-e General Information

Description

Provider of a data-base supported web content management system. The company's products serve as tools for the administration and update of information for internet applications and their derivatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
webEdition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Amalienstrasse 81-87
  • 76133 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
+49 0721 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

living-e Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Apr-2009 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 12-Jul-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2003 Completed Profitable
To view living-e’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

living-e Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a data-base supported web content management system. The company's products serve as tools for the administr
Database Software
Karlsruhe, Germany
25 As of 2006
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

living-e Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view living-e’s complete competitors history, request access »

living-e Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guido Polko Chief Executive Officer
Armin Schulz Chairman
To view living-e’s complete executive team members history, request access »

living-e Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Armin Schulz living-e Chairman 000 0000
To view living-e’s complete board members history, request access »

living-e Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

living-e Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
first Ventury Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view living-e’s complete investors history, request access »

living-e Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 08-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view living-e’s complete acquisitions history, request access »