Hedson Technologies International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Hedson Technologies International General Information

Description

Provider of washing, drying and handling equipment. The company engages in the manufacture of gun cleaning devices, wheel washers and infrared curing equipment in the automotive after market sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Formo Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Gusgus Förvaltnings
Primary Office
  • Hammarvägen 4
  • 232 37 Arlöv
  • Sweden
+46 040-53 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hedson Technologies International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 09-Jun-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Mezzanine 26-Jan-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Undetermined Completed Generating Revenue
1. PIPE 29-Jul-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hedson Technologies International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hedson Technologies International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorn Henriksson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hedson Technologies International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anders Nelson Self Board Member 000 0000
Fredrik Hansson Self Chairman 000 0000
Rolf Bergström Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Hedson Technologies International’s complete board members history, request access »

Hedson Technologies International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hedson Technologies International Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Armada Credit Partners Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Malmohus Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hedson Technologies International’s complete investors history, request access »

Hedson Technologies International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 00 21-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 00.00 Machinery (B2B)
Hedson Technologies 10-Mar-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Machinery (B2B) 00000 0ö00000
To view Hedson Technologies International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »