Camac Harps Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Camac Harps General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to offer traditional Celtic harps. The company's platform offers traditional, electric, Celtic and pedal harps and provides repair and maintenance services for the musical instruments, enabling individuals to avail premium luxury harps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Harpes Camac
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • La Richerais - BP 15
  • 44850 Mouzeil
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camac Harps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camac Harps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camac Harps Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Piron Chief Executive Officer
Jakez François President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Camac Harps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial