Govena Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GOV
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Govena Lighting General Information

Description

Govena Lighting SA is a manufacturer of electronics, a contractor of services and a supplier of finished and semi-finished products. It works with lighting-industry customers, manufacturers of electricity meters and cash registers, and with power-industry customers. The products offered by the company include Electronic Transformers, LED power supply, Dimmer, Switches and sockets and LED profiles.

Contact Information

Website
www.govena.pl
Formerly Known As
EMC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • st. Sluzewska 8-15
  • Torun, 87-100
  • Poland
+48 56 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Govena Lighting Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.04 $4.55M 241M 304K

Govena Lighting Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,128 6,044 1,798
Revenue 2,006 1,779 1,925 2,079
EBITDA 212 213 (72) 20,389
Net Income 14 18 (250) (433)
Total Assets 5,505 4,954 4,746 3,844
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Govena Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Govena Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Govena Lighting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Beata Jurczak President
To view Govena Lighting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Govena Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial