Technem Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Technem Group General Information

Description

Operator of a company designed to offer fluid technology services. The company supplies valves, tanks, piping, gas pressure-reducing systems as well as provides metering stations, enabling people to work without any hassle.

Contact Information

Website
www.technem.be
Formerly Known As
POMMEE, Jasper, Risterm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Rue de la Métallurgie, 25
  • 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technem Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technem Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technem Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Claude Marcourt Board Member & Managing Director
To view Technem Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Technem Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Technem Group Board Member 000 0000
0000-000000 00000000 Technem Group Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Technem Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Technem Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Technem Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technem Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technem Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jun-2012 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Products
Risterm Merger of Equals Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Technem Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »