Remote Medical International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 347
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Remote Medical International General Information

Description

Provider of medical and safety services intended to protect the health and wellbeing of employees. The company's services include deploying workplace screening, testing, case management, consulting, medical staffing on land or at sea and risk management, enabling clients to, respond to workplace health needs and emergent situations in challenging environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Remote Medicine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4259 23rd Avenue West
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98199
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remote Medical International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Undetermined 26-Apr-2018 0000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 02-Feb-2016 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate (Series A) 22-May-2013 $8M $8.92M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Dec-2010 $915K $915K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Remote Medical International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Remote Medical International Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Wager President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ingrid Onstad Chief Financial Officer
Paul Budak Chief Operating Officer
Duncan Higham Vice President of Global Strategy
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Remote Medical International Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bill Davis Remote Medical International Board Member 000 0000
Brad MacLean Remote Medical International Board Member 000 0000
Brandon Baty Remote Medical International Board Member 000 0000
Nathan McLemore Columbia Pacific Management Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Phelan Remote Medical International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Remote Medical International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Remote Medical International Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Columbia Pacific Management Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Remote Medical International’s complete investors history, request access »

Remote Medical International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 01-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 00000
HSE Offshore 23-Jul-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 00000 00000
To view Remote Medical International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Remote Medical International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ship Security International Clinics/Outpatient Services Southampton, United Kingdom 2012
000 00000000 Other Healthcare Services South Shields, United Kingdom
To view Remote Medical International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »