Tekniseri Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tekniseri Group General Information

Description

Provider of industrial printing and contract manufacturing services. The company provides overlays, front panel markings, precision-cut insulation, labels and warning stickers and related products and screen-printing service to the companies in the electronics industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tekni-Seri Ky
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • Zatelliitintie 16
  • 90440 Kempele
  • Finland
+358 08 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tekniseri Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tekniseri Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tekniseri Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jyri Jarvinen Chief Executive Officer
Ville Pietola Chief Financial Officer
Brooks Xi General Manager
Teemu Pelttari Plant Director and Sales Manager
Vesa Toropainen Sales Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tekniseri Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Karnell Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 Tekniseri Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Tekniseri Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tekniseri Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tekniseri Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tekniseri Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tekniseri Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-00000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Tekniseri Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Tekniseri Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00-00000 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
To view Tekniseri Group’s complete exits history, request access »