Trino Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Trino Therapeutics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals intended for the treatment and unmet management of inflammatory bowel disease (IBD) and other inflammatory indications. The company's pharmaceuticals focuses on drug discovery helps clients in dermatology, pulmonary and auto-immune diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmatrin
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • The Tower
  • Trinity Technology and Enterprise, Pearse Street Campus, Pearse Street
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trino Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Sep-2016 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-May-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Trino Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trino Therapeutics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Frankish Ph.D Board Member, Co-Founder & Managing Director
Geoffrey Kitson MD Consultant Chief Medical Officer
Peter Dooley Chief Financial Officer
Gaia Scalabrino Ph.D Vice President, Operations and Quality
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trino Therapeutics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Marie Lindner Trino Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Piers Morgan Ph.D Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Trino Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial