Diamond Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Diamond Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of sustainable packaging solutions. The company engages in designing and manufacturing of packaging products by combining robust processes and modern technologies, which includes paperboard and plastic folding cartons, counter-top displays, blister cards, sample packaging and other related products, to the personal care, health care, pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diamond Paper Box Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 111 Commerce Drive
  • Rochester, NY 14623
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamond Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamond Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamond Packaging Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karla Fichter Co-Owner, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
David Rydell President & Chief Operating Officer
Keith Robinson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diamond Packaging Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Diamond Packaging Co-Owner, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President 000 0000
To view Diamond Packaging’s complete board members history, request access »

Diamond Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diamond Packaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamond Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial