OssDsign Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OSSD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

OssDsign General Information

Description

OssDsign AB is a designer and manufacturer of implants and material technology for bone regeneration. The products include OssDsign Cranial and CranioPlug.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OSS-Q
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Rapsgatan 23 A
  • 754 50 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 018-55 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OssDsign Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.04 $1.07 $0.87 - $1.90 $59.2M 57.1M 95.7K -$0.32

OssDsign Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 57,604 38,690 19,099
Revenue 3,131 2,698 1,784 1,524
EBITDA (9,692) (8,390) (8,398) (5,346)
Net Income (10,759) (9,174) (8,907) (6,437)
Total Assets 53,207 30,068 16,393 7,975
Total Debt 1,889 2,101 487 668
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OssDsign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OssDsign‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OssDsign Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
OssDsign AB is a designer and manufacturer of implants and material technology for bone regeneration. The products inclu
Therapeutic Devices
Uppsala, Sweden
44 As of 2021
0000
00000000 0000

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000000000 0000000
Redmond, WA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 0000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000000 0000000
Kfar Saba, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OssDsign Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EndoGastric Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Redmond, WA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Kfar Saba, Israel 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pleasanton, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Memphis, TN 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view OssDsign’s complete competitors history, request access »

OssDsign Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Morten Henneveld Chief Executive Officer
Anders Svensson Chief Financial Officer
Henrik Hjort Director, Marketing and Business Development
Hakan Engqvist Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
Jonas Åberg Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

OssDsign Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Filip Peterson Ph.D OssDsign Board Member 000 0000
Hakan Engqvist Ph.D OssDsign Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Simon Cartmell Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Viktor Drvota Ph.D Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

OssDsign Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OssDsign Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 09-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
To view OssDsign’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OssDsign Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view OssDsign’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »