Revell Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Revell Germany General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of plastic model kits in Germany. The company manufactures remote-controlled models, plastic model kits, flying model rockets and other hobby and toy products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Revell Deutschland Holding GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Henschelstraße 20-30
  • 32257 Bünde
  • Germany
+49 05223 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revell Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revell Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revell Germany Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Krings Managing Director
To view Revell Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Revell Germany Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revell Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revell Germany Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 02-Jul-2019 0000000000 Recreational Goods
To view Revell Germany’s complete investments history, request access »

Revell Germany Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Recreational Goods Salzburg, Austria 0000
To view Revell Germany’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »