Efecte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EFECTE
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $18.57
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Efecte General Information

Description

Efecte PLC is a Finnish software company. It provides cloud-based service and identity management software solutions, as well as related consultancy services. The products offered by the company include Federated Access Management, Identity Management, Finance Management and Request Fulfilment. The company's services include Professional Services, Training, Support and Operations and Consultancy Services.

Contact Information

Website
www.efecte.com
Formerly Known As
Bitmount Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Innopoli 3
  • Vaisalantie 6
  • 02130 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Efecte Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.57 $18.69 $4.85 - $21.71 $113M 6.07M 23.7K -$0.07

Efecte Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 75,368 75,368 30,161 19,103
Revenue 16,971 16,971 15,492 14,425
EBITDA 143 143 (1,118) (2,346)
Net Income (419) (419) (1,537) (2,855)
Total Assets 10,715 10,715 8,361 8,743
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Efecte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Efecte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Efecte Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Efecte PLC is a Finnish software company. It provides cloud-based service and identity management software solutions, as
Business/Productivity Software
Espoo, Finland
105 As of 2020
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.00

00000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Noisy-le-Grand, France
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

00000 00

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Newbury, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Efecte Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EasyVista Private Equity-Backed Noisy-le-Grand, France 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Newbury, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Dublin, Ireland
0000000.00 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 0000 000000000 00
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Efecte Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niilo Fredrikson Chief Executive Officer
Steffan Schumacher Chief Operating Officer
Henriikka Akerman Chief Marketing Officer
Santeri Jussila Chief Product Officer
Peter Schneider Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Efecte Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Hannu Vaajoensuu Self Board Member 000 0000
Ismo Platan Self Board Member 000 0000
Kari Mäkelä Efecte Board Member 000 0000
Pertti Ervi Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Turkka Keskinen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Efecte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Efecte Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Efecte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial