Kickback Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kickback General Information

Description

Provider of online loyalty programs intended to save money while shopping online. The company's online loyalty programs offer cashback, discount codes, vouchers on online purchases done through their platform, enabling customers to save money on more than 320 well-known online stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.kickback.no
Formerly Known As
Infinite Loop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 155 Sentrum
  • 0102 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kickback Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kickback‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kickback Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Staugaard Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Arne Kepp Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Magnus Kolstad Co-Founder & Creative Director
To view Kickback’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kickback Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 0ø00000 Schibsted Growth Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Schibsted Growth Board Member 000 0000
To view Kickback’s complete board members history, request access »

Kickback Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kickback Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kickback‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial