Kaelus US Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kaelus US General Information

Description

Manufacturer of RF products intended to improve radio coverage, capacity and quality of mobile communication networks. The company's products include TMA, MHA and RF Filter to provide PIM performance and radio testing and measurement, enabling telecom industries to improve radio coverage, capacity and quality of mobile communications.

Contact Information

Website
www.kaelus.com
Formerly Known As
Microdata
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 1101 North Fancher Road
  • Suite B
  • Spokane Valley, WA 99212
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaelus US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 28-Dec-2009 $1.4M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kaelus US’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kaelus US Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of RF products intended to improve radio coverage, capacity and quality of mobile communication networks. T
Wireless Communications Equipment
Spokane Valley, WA
140 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000 00

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Billerica, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kaelus US Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Billerica, MA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kaelus US Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Sandberg Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Johanna Sandberg Chief Operating Officer
Martin Lundhagen Chief Technology Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member
Oskar Fajerson Chief Marketing Officer
Göran Waernström CIO & CQO
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kaelus US Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anders Björkman Kaelus US Senior Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Mats Gustavsson Kaelus US Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Staffan Ingeborn InnovationsKapital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Kaelus US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaelus US Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InnovationsKapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kaelus US’s complete investors history, request access »

Kaelus US Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 02-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Communications and Networking
000000000 00000000 19-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 00.00 Wireless Communications Equipment
Kaelus 23-Oct-2019 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 00000000
To view Kaelus US’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kaelus US Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Hayden, ID
To view Kaelus US’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »