Myotest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 8

Myotest General Information

Description

Provider of a personalized coaching software designed to assist athletes to achieve their performance goals. The company's software aggregates basic data and biomechanics data to provide insights about an individual's running, enabling users to avail runtime feedback on speed, cadence, stride length and power levels needed to achieve a running goal.

Contact Information

Website
www.myotest.com
Formerly Known As
Acceltec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Recreational Goods
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Rue de la Blancherie 61
  • 1950 Sion
  • Switzerland
+41 027 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myotest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 02-Sep-2010 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Myotest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Myotest Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Type A preferred 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Type A preferred 364,740 $0.963929 $1.77 $1.77 1x $1.77 11.96%
To view Myotest’s complete cap table history, request access »

Myotest Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Paychère Chief Executive Officer
Manu Praz Co-Founder
Stephan Slunitschek Head, Sales & Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Myotest Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christophe Ramstein Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Myotest’s complete board members history, request access »

Myotest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Myotest Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Indigo Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Gutenberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jade Invest (Switzerland ) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VI Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »