OnYourMap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

OnYourMap General Information

Description

Developer of a location intelligence technology designed to fit a vast majority of needs for businesses in the field of web and mobile services. The company's technology captures, organizes, searches, and visualizes unlimited quantities of data collected from a multitude of sensors in real-time and also serves the fields of the machine to machine, Internet of things, and fleet management, enabling users to get a scalable, integrated and full spectrum of services for their location-identifying purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.oym.co
Formerly Known As
Novasys, Tridoo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Avenue d'Ouchy 4
  • 1006 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 021 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnYourMap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 27-Mar-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2009 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Dec-2006 $2.65M $2.65M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OnYourMap’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OnYourMap Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view OnYourMap’s complete cap table history, request access »

OnYourMap Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Dumort Chief Executive Officer
Christian Hugonnet Head, Business Development
Ali Hussein Ph.D Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnYourMap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial