Dualog Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Dualog General Information

Description

Developer of a maritime digital platform designed to ensure that the internet, email, and cloud services work reliably and securely onboard. The company's platform helps to streamline operations, optimize bandwidth, initiate remote access, accelerate web processes, and provide security, enabling marine operators to receive optimized IT services and tools needed for efficient management of vessels.

Contact Information

Website
www.dualog.com
Formerly Known As
Havinfo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Alkeveien 14
  • 9015 Tromsø
  • Norway
+47 77 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dualog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. PE Growth/Expansion 08-Oct-2011 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC $1.46M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2007 $1.46M $1.46M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dualog’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dualog Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Morten Lind-Olsen Chief Executive Officer
Ole Kristian Valvåg Chief Financial Officer
Silje Moan Sales Director
Svein Bertheussen Product Manager - Fisheries IT Solutions
Karl-Johan Jakola Deputy Chairman
To view Dualog’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dualog Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dualog Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NorInnova Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dualog’s complete investors history, request access »