IZON Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IZNN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

IZON Network General Information

Description

IZON Network Inc is a provider of on-course technology and Global Positioning System services to golf course operators and golfers. The company has created a proprietary and private media platform that connects highly valued luxury consumers with advertisers. Using the Android tablets, golfers access a number of core useful applications and services such as accurate yardages, aerial hole views, and GPS-based course navigations. The tablets are installed on golf carts and connect wirelessly to the Web through Sprint's nationwide network. The company's GPS tools include Scorecard, Email Gathering, Beverage Cart Tools, Battery Consumption, and Advertising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNA Beverage Corp, Digital Caddies, Digital Caddies, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 15211 North Kierland Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IZON Network Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
88.6K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IZON Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IZON Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IZON Network Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Time Ummel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Stickler Chief Operating Officer
Brad Nightingale Founder & Director
Chris Tivey Executive, Marketing
Allan Kaplan Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

IZON Network Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 IZON Network Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

IZON Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IZON Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IZON Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IZON Network Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 05-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
0000 00000000 01-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
0000000 0000 09-May-2018 000000000000000000 Communication Software 0000 00000
Adzzup 25-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000000
To view IZON Network’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IZON Network Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SoMo Audience Media and Information Services (B2B) Summit, NJ 2012
000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 0000
0000000 0000 Communication Software Irvine, CA 0000
To view IZON Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »