Northland Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Northland Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of specialty insurance. The company provides insurance for property and casualty insurance products and services to automobile and allied industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Equity Insurance Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Travelers Indemnity Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 64816
  • Saint Paul, MN 55164
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northland Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northland Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northland Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northland Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial