Haak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Haak General Information

Description

Producer of machined mechanical parts based in the Netherlands. The company offers machine parts that are combined with high-quality welding techniques to a complete end product through various departments under one roof such as machining, sheet metal work, welding/construction & assembly and also provides testing of modules intended for customers in the graphic, packaging, precision engineering, logistics, railways and food industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haak Machinefabriek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Leitswei 10
  • 8401 Gorredijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0513 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Freddy Haak Owner, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Thijs Haak Founder
To view Haak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial