CaliPharms (California) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • KGET
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

CaliPharms (California) General Information

Description

CaliPharms Inc is a United States-based company focused on the medical marijuana-cannabis industry. The company is engaged in developing effective CBD beverage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kleangas Energy Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 3001 North Rocky Point Road
  • Suite 200
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CaliPharms (California) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
45.8M

CaliPharms (California) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
EV 2,068 6,546
Revenue 112 0
EBITDA (3,719) (69)
Net Income (6,309) (213)
Total Assets 17 21
Total Debt 223 51
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CaliPharms (California) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CaliPharms (California)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CaliPharms (California) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bo Linton President & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CaliPharms (California) Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 28-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 00 000000
0000000 00000000 0 07-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Cultivation 00 000000
000000 00000 00000 11-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Paper/Soft Products 00 000000
00000 000 00000000 23-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000000 00000
Hydrogen Technology Applications 06-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view CaliPharms (California)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CaliPharms (California) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Green Day Technologies Alternative Energy Equipment Largo, FL
0000000 00000000 0 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Temecula, CA
To view CaliPharms (California)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »