Showcard Print Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Showcard Print General Information

Description

Provider of printing services in the United Kingdom. The company offers litho printing, screen and digital services like showcard online ordering system, installation of point-of-sale resources as well as packing and labeling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DMWSL 689 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Fontana House
  • Works Road, Herts
  • Letchworth SG6 1LD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01462 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Showcard Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Showcard Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Showcard Print Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Saysell Managing Director
Mark Hawkins Financial Director, Secretary and Board Member
Mark Smith Client Director
Richard Saysel Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Showcard Print Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Showcard Print Financial Director, Secretary and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Showcard Print Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial