Icon Aerospace Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1873
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 298
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Icon Aerospace Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer composite products for aerospace, transport, energy and industrial markets. The company offers rubber to metal bonded components and sub-assemblies, polymer and engineered textile composite materials, complex hand fabricated assemblies, molded, compressed and extruded elastomer products and vibration control components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icon Polymer Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Victoria Works
  • Thrumpton Lane
  • Retford DN22 6HH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01777 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icon Aerospace Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icon Aerospace Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Icon Aerospace Technology Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Icon Aerospace Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Icon Aerospace Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icon Aerospace Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial