DestinationSkin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DestinationSkin General Information

Description

Operator of non-surgical beauty clinics in Swindon, United Kingdom. The company offers cosmetic treatments specializing in laser hair removal and advanced skin treatments, providing patients with personalized and tailored services and complimentary bespoke consultation and recommend a range of treatments to address individual skin concerns and aging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Light Skin Clinics, RM & DS 1 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Lancaster House
  • Edison Park, Hindle Way
  • Swindon SN3 3RT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DestinationSkin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DestinationSkin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DestinationSkin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erica Collins Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DestinationSkin Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Sk:n Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Sk:n Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

DestinationSkin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DestinationSkin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial