Plazit-Polygal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Plazit-Polygal General Information

Description

Producer of extruded plastic products. The company specializes in the production of rigid plastic sheets used in the construction sector as well as plastic packaging for the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gazit Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1/10 Gloskin Street
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plazit-Polygal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plazit-Polygal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plazit-Polygal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amos Holtzman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plazit-Polygal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plazit-Polygal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial