Empow Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Empow Studios General Information

Description

Provider of creative educational services. The company conducts summer and school vacation workshops and also undertakes activities like video game designing, building catapult from wood, motion animation and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.empow.me
Formerly Known As
Empow Learning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1776 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Lexington, MA 02420
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empow Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
1. Seed Round 10-Jun-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Empow Studios’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Empow Studios Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonid Tunik Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Empow Studios’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Empow Studios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Empow Studios Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LearnLaunch Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Empow Studios’s complete investors history, request access »