Arq Group (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Arq Group (UK) General Information

Description

Operator of coal mines intended for performing coal exploration activities. The company's exploration services provide metallurgical coal refines, coal discards and solid pellets for power and steel-making industries, and as a blending feedstock for liquid fuels, reducing an environmental problem and creating an entirely new source of energy.

Contact Information

Website
www.arq.com
Formerly Known As
Hendricks, Hendricks Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • 30a Brook Street
  • London W1K 5DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Arq Group (UK) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arq Group (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arq Group (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arq Group (UK) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian McIntyre Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William West President & Board Member
Venkat Siva Chief Financial Officer
Paul Groves Chief Operations Officer, Commercial Director & Trustee Board Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arq Group (UK) Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00.0 Arq Group (UK) Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Arq Group (UK) Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Arq Group (UK) Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Arq Group (UK) Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Arq Group (UK) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Arq Group (UK) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arq Group (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial