Flex Wind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 269
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Flex Wind General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of equipment and installation services to wind, energy and solar farms and companies. The company offers turnkey services such as transportation, installation, service, maintenance and supply of spare parts to wind turbines and asset owners, both onshore and offshore, thereby providing technically skilled and competent services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Wind Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 144 Pomorska Street
  • Szczecin, 70-812
  • Poland
+48 511 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flex Wind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flex Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flex Wind Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Nygaard Laursen Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Anders Lindenborg Chief Financial Officer
Ingvar Jensen Co-Owner, Partner & Board Member
Kamil Kuczynski Co-Owner & Head of Construction Europe
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flex Wind Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Flex Wind Co-Owner, Partner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Flex Wind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flex Wind Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flex Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial