Grupa Capital Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CPG
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.37
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Grupa Capital Park General Information

Description

Capital Park SA is engaged in real estate operations. It has created a high-quality real estate portfolio consisting of modern A-class office and commercial space - including the Royal Wilanow office building. Some of the company's projects include Fabryka Norblina and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neptun Film
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • 1 Franciszka Klimczaka Street
  • Warsaw, 02-797
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupa Capital Park Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.37 $2.41 $1.46 - $2.51 $261M 108M 1.86K $0.03

Grupa Capital Park Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 401,694 299,188 109,639 505,091
Revenue 19,109 15,864 33,184 41,079
EBITDA 10,493 233 93,072 37,437
Net Income 3,330 (6,087) 68,484 23,616
Total Assets 559,983 542,038 563,892 682,901
Total Debt 177,152 153,229 128,551 352,194
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grupa Capital Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupa Capital Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupa Capital Park Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Juszczyk Board Member & Chief Investment Officer / Chief Financial Officer
Pawel Czupryna Head of Fundraising
Michal Koslacz Board Member & Financial Director
To view Grupa Capital Park’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupa Capital Park Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Grupa Capital Park Board Member, President & Group Co-Founder 000 0000
00000 00000000 Grupa Capital Park Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
000000 00000000 Grupa Capital Park Board Member & Chief Investment Officer / Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member & Financial Director 000 0000
To view Grupa Capital Park’s complete board members history, request access »

Grupa Capital Park Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupa Capital Park Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupa Capital Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial