Orbis Protect Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Orbis Protect General Information

Description

Provider of integrated vacant property management and security services for commercial property and social housing. The company offers vacant property protection services, people protection services and specialist cleaning services along with physical security, monitored alarms, infection control, fire damage cleaning, flood and storm damage cleaning and crime scene cleaning services, enabling reduced costs associated with vacant and damaged property and security of assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orbis Property Protection, SitexOrbis, Intruder Detection Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Beaufort House
  • Cricket Field Road
  • Uxbridge UB8 1QG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orbis Protect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orbis Protect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orbis Protect Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Other Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Benjamin Howard Co-Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shaun Wilcock Group Chief Technology Officer
John Robertson Managing Director, Optosafe Division
Navjot Rayet Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orbis Protect Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Synova Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Synova Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Orbis Protect Co-Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0'00000000 NorthEdge Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Orbis Protect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orbis Protect Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orbis Protect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orbis Protect Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 05-Aug-2020 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000 00000
To view Orbis Protect’s complete investments history, request access »

Orbis Protect Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Electrical Equipment Thornliebank, United Kingdom 0000
To view Orbis Protect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »