Halkbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 487
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Halkbank General Information

Description

Halkbank a.d. Beograd, formerly Halkbank AD provides retail and corporate banking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.halkbank.rs
Formerly Known As
IK Banka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bul. Mito Hadzivasilev
  • Jasmin bb
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halkbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halkbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halkbank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenan Bozkurt President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Halkbank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Halkbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halkbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halkbank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 08-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00.00 Multi-line Insurance
To view Halkbank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »