FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology General Information

Description

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology is a manufacturer of spoolable pipe products. The company designs and manufactures steel piping components which are easy and inexpensive to install with superior tension capabilities that enables longer pulls in difficult terrain, enabling clients to receive a durable product that can be laid in rough terrain without affecting reliability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Flexible Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 910 Louisiana Street
  • Suite 4400
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexSteel Pipeline Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
FlexSteel Pipeline Technology is a manufacturer of spoolable pipe products. The company designs and manufactures steel p
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Houston, TX
0000000000

00000 00

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Houston, TX
000000000 -

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
000000000 000000000
Kansas City, MO
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Metal Coatings Corporation Houston, TX 000000000 -
000000 Angel-Backed Kansas City, MO 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Ferguson Chief Executive Officer
Mark Kalman Chief Technology Officer
Bryan Stillson Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexSteel Pipeline Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexSteel Pipeline Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Jul-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000000
To view FlexSteel Pipeline Technology’s complete investments history, request access »