LifeOnKey Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

LifeOnKey General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based personal health record platform designed to provide several integrated applications aimed at the major users of health data. The company's platform helps in securing aggregation and exchange of medical data among every major stakeholder in the health care system through a suite of applications and products, enabling clinicians to digitally monitor their patients, while meaningfully integrating and leveraging their information assets, driving improvements in the quality and efficiency of patient care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Medical Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 244 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite F279
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeOnKey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 11-Mar-2013 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Jan-2008 000 000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Dec-2007 $5M $7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view LifeOnKey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LifeOnKey Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshe Farin Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Donna Halperin President, Consumer Health
Linda Harnevo Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LifeOnKey Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Harriet Edelman LifeOnKey Board Member 000 0000
Linda Harnevo Ph.D LifeOnKey Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Hodin Ph.D LifeOnKey Board Member 000 0000
Richard Fishman LifeOnKey Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

LifeOnKey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LifeOnKey Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BIRD Foundation Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
To view LifeOnKey’s complete investors history, request access »