Solidus Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Solidus Biosciences General Information

Description

Developer of a 3-dimensional cell culture micro-array technology intended to provide the high-throughput screening of both compounds and their metabolites for toxicity. The company's technology uses a biocatalytic platform to profile chemical compound toxicity to enhance decision-making for supporting new product development in the pharmaceutical, biotechnology, cosmetics and agrichemical industries, enabling researchers to improve the process of new drug development by getting proprietary decision-enabling technology to enhance drug safety, efficiency, cost and, thereby, productivity from investment in new drug research and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solidus Networks
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 409 Illinois Street
  • Suite 2073
  • San Francisco, CA 94158
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solidus Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 Completed Out of Business
5. Grant 01-Dec-2012 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2008 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2007 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 26-Dec-2005 $2.3M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Solidus Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Solidus Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial