Nijhuis SAUR Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Nijhuis SAUR Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wastewater treatment systems for oil & gas, food, and beverage industries. The company specializes in the design, production, and installation of wastewater treatment and sludge processing systems for sustainable water use and resource recovery across a wide range of industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nijhuis Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Water Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 44
  • 7000 AA Doetinchem
  • Netherlands
+31 0314 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nijhuis SAUR Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nijhuis SAUR Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nijhuis SAUR Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Menno Holterman Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Ruijtenberg Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nijhuis SAUR Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nijhuis SAUR Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nijhuis SAUR Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nijhuis SAUR Industries Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 30-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000
0000 0000000 10-Sep-2013 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
Thecogas Biogastechniek 23-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Nijhuis SAUR Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

Nijhuis SAUR Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Wokingham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Nijhuis SAUR Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »