Fimpec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Fimpec General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, project management technical process consulting services. The company's services include pre-feasibility and feasibility studies enabling pulp and paper, energy and petrochemistry industries to get expertise consulting for pulp and paper processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.fimpec.com
Formerly Known As
ÅF-CTS, CTS Engtec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 193
  • 45101 Kouvola
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fimpec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fimpec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fimpec Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antti Lukka Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Harri Soinenen Co-Owner & Director of Project Management
Ahti Nousiainen Co-Founder
Eero Nevalainen Co-Founder
Heikki Hakala Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fimpec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fimpec Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fimpec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fimpec Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 30-Aug-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000
To view Fimpec’s complete investments history, request access »

Fimpec Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Commercial Services Tallinn, Estonia 0000
To view Fimpec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »