Partex Marking Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Partex Marking Systems General Information

Description

Partex SA is a manufacturer and distributor of a wide range of flooring, doors, walls and finishing profiles, and general construction materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Partex Fabriks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Tore Lööfs gata 2
  • 547 22 Gullspång
  • Sweden
+46 0551-280 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partex Marking Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partex Marking Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Partex Marking Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Persson Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
TorBjörn Lööf Co-Owner
To view Partex Marking Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Partex Marking Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Partex Marking Systems Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 0000000000 09-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 0000000
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-1960 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
Petroleum Development Oman 01-Jan-1937 Joint Venture Energy Exploration
To view Partex Marking Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Partex Marking Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000'0 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Kloof, South Africa 0000
To view Partex Marking Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »