ANY Security Printing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1851
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,012
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ANY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $5.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ANY Security Printing Company General Information

Description

Any Security Printing Co PLC is a Hungary based security and business form producing company. It produces Security products and solutions (tax stamps. stickers with security elements), plastic cards (document cards, bank and commercial cards, personalized business and administration forms, as well as conventional printing products. The company operates in five segments namely Security products and solutions; Card production and personalization; Form production and personalization, data processing; Traditional printing products; and Others. Its services and products are provider to government, transport, retail, and financial sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.any.hu
Formerly Known As
State Printing Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
BUD
Primary Office
  • Halom u.5
  • Budapest, 1102
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANY Security Printing Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.05 $4.91 $3.64 - $5.16 $72.4M 14.3M 18K $0.22

ANY Security Printing Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 84,779 85,229 92,828 85,530
Revenue 98,089 88,958 117,355 112,823
EBITDA 13,556 10,978 13,408 11,035
Net Income 3,137 2,546 4,378 4,212
Total Assets 85,866 77,443 69,208 68,569
Total Debt 27,812 26,561 23,089 24,893
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ANY Security Printing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANY Security Printing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANY Security Printing Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gábor Zsámboki Chief Executive Officer & Vice President
Ákos Erdős President
Ferenc Berkesi Chief Security Officer
Zoltán Tóth Deputy Chief Technical and Production Officer
Lajos Székelyhídi Deputy Chief Research and Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ANY Security Printing Company Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0á000 00á00000 ANY Security Printing Company Chief Executive Officer & Vice President 000 0000
00ö000 000000á0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ANY Security Printing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ANY Security Printing Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000000 28-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Printing Services (B2B) 0á000 00á00000
Direct Services o.o.d. 01-Jan-2005 Joint Venture Printing Services (B2B)
To view ANY Security Printing Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ANY Security Printing Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 00000000 Printing Services (B2B) Cluj-Napoca, Romania 0000
To view ANY Security Printing Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ANY Security Printing Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 0. 01-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view ANY Security Printing Company’s complete exits history, request access »