Oro X Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • OROX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.54
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Oro X Mining General Information

Description

Oro X Mining Corp is a gold exploration company. The projects include Coriorcco Gold project, Las Antas Gold project, and Julian project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Pacific Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1430
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oro X Mining Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.54 $0.52 $0.18 - $0.71 $23.1M 42.9M 67.1K -$0.13

Oro X Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2020 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018
EV 22,954 684 694 1,192
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,192) (284) (253) (378)
Net Income (2,197) (285) (254) (379)
Total Assets 8,414 48 91 41
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oro X Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oro X Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oro X Mining Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eddy Yu Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oro X Mining Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 000000000 Oro X Mining Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Oro X Mining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Oro X Mining Chief Financial Officer & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Oro X Mining Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 (0 08-Oct-2020 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
Mineral Gulch Project Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Oro X Mining’s complete investments history, request access »

Oro X Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 0 000000
To view Oro X Mining’s complete exits history, request access »