BAF Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

BAF Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas vehicles services. The company provides vehicle conversions, alternative fuel systems, application engineering, service, warranty support, research and development. It also offers automotive exhaust simulation and diesel emissions technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bachman NGV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 2176 French Settlement Road
  • Dallas, TX 75212
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAF Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAF Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAF Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAF Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAF Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 30-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering
ServoTech Engineering 25-Feb-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Construction and Engineering
To view BAF Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »