Uflex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,360
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 500148
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $6.26
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Uflex General Information

Description

Uflex Ltd is an Indian packaging company. It is in engaged in the manufacture and sale of flexible packaging products and offers a complete flexible packaging solution to customers. The company produces printed, laminated, metalised, co-extruded, coated, embossed, plain plastic films and Hologrammed sticker sheets. It is also involved in producing liquid inks, adhesives, and specialty coatings as well as rotogravure cylinders, flexo plates and flexo printing sleeves which are used in the packaging process. The operating segments of the group are Flexible Packaging activities, Engineering activities and Other. The company provides its services globally and derives most of its revenue from its business in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flex Industries Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • A-107-108, Sector - IV
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uflex Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.26 $6.42 $2.50 - $6.62 $452M 72.2M 26.5K $1.26

Uflex Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 785,723 366,571 428,628 564,667
Revenue 1,065,324 1,023,154 1,109,477 1,033,024
EBITDA 208,184 150,697 137,339 132,353
Net Income 91,300 52,050 44,838 48,158
Total Assets 1,326,774 1,146,108 1,180,908
Total Debt 0 480,784 303,110 319,396
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Uflex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uflex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Uflex Ltd is an Indian packaging company. It is in engaged in the manufacture and sale of flexible packaging products an
Other Containers and Packaging
Noida, India
6,360 As of 2020
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000 00

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
00000000 00000000
Espoo, Finland
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Wilkesboro, NC
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Uflex Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Walki Group Private Equity-Backed Espoo, Finland 000 000000000000
000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Wilkesboro, NC 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vienna, Austria 0000 00000 0000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cascais, Portugal 0000 000.00 000000000000
00000 000 00000000 Corporation Green Bay, WI 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Uflex Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajesh Bhatia Group President (Finance & Accounts) & Chief Financial Officer
Ashok Chaturvedi Founder, Promoter, Chairman & Managing Director
Amitava Ray Wholetime Director & Board Member
Pradeep Poddar Additional Director (Independent) & Board Member
V. Avinash Babu Board Member & Nominee Director
To view Uflex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Uflex Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 Uflex Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Uflex Wholetime Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00.0 Uflex Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Uflex Founder, Promoter, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 Uflex Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Uflex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uflex Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 01-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Uflex’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Uflex Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 01-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
To view Uflex’s complete exits history, request access »