Bambu Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Bambu Global General Information

Description

Developer of electromagnetic energy intended to create effects involving color and light. The company's electromagnetic energy uses a stimulus-triggered, color-change technology that creates a visible color change triggered by a variety of stimuli such as light, temperature and pressure, enabling clients to enhance the appearance of consumer products such as automobiles, signage, apparel, tattoos, shoes and other applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Indicator
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 116 John Street
  • Lowell, MA 01852
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bambu Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bambu Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bambu Global Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robb Osinski Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Satish Agrawal Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Betty Gower Chief Marketing Officer
Jayson Bowers Ph.D Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bambu Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bambu Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bambu Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bambu Global Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aurea Lighting Electrical Equipment Lowell, MA 2018
00000 000 Other Consumer Durables Lowell, MA 0000
00000000 000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Lowell, MA 0000
00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Lowell, MA 0000
To view Bambu Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »