PluriSelect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

PluriSelect General Information

Description

Producer of biotechnical devices and supplies designed to offer efficient tools for cell and protein separation. The company's devices assist in isolating cells from whole blood, buffy coat, cell culture and other heterogeneous biological liquids and isolate targets from unbound material, enabling researchers in academic science to ensure quality results and additionally reduce time and resources for their routine tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
cliMECS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • Deutscher Platz 5c
  • 04103 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PluriSelect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Mar-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PluriSelect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PluriSelect Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan-Michael Heinrich Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view PluriSelect’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PluriSelect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial