Hadleigh Industrial Estates Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hadleigh Industrial Estates General Information

Description

Operator of a company that engages in the acquisition of real estate assets. The company purchases vacant industrial properties and retains them for investment purposes for its customers in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creda
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Hadleigh House
  • 49 Charles Street, Mayfair
  • London W1J 5EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hadleigh Industrial Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Patents

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2328736-A Oven unit Withdrawn 20-Aug-1997 0000000000 0
GB-9717502-D0 Oven unit Withdrawn 20-Aug-1997 0000000000
GB-9709391-D0 A gas rail Withdrawn 09-May-1997 00000000
GB-2325039-A Gas rail with plugged end Withdrawn 09-May-1997 00000000 0
EP-0877193-A1 A gas rail Withdrawn 09-May-1997 F24C3/12 0
To view Hadleigh Industrial Estates’s complete patent history, request access »

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Barnett Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Rudd Group Managing Director & Board Member
Christopher Meade Chartered Surveyor & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Self Chartered Surveyor & Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000 Self Group Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hadleigh Industrial Estates Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hadleigh Industrial Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial