Eska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 293
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Eska General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of solid boards based in Sappemeer, Netherlands. The company manufactures the boards from wholly recycled fibers with its applications ranging from luxury packaging to bookbinding, from puzzles and games to stationery, enabling creators to develop captivating and durable products.

Contact Information

Website
www.eska.com
Formerly Known As
Kappa Graphic Board
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 90
  • 9610 AB Sappemeer
  • Netherlands
+31 0598 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eska Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rienk Kooi Chief Executive Officer
Lars Valkonet Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial