Timhotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Timhotel General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of hotels in France. The company's chain of hotels offers not only rooms and suites of different sizes and with different views, but also has facilities such as seminar rooms and nail salons, enabling tourists and business travelers alike to enjoy and have access to their required facilities and are located close to business districts, main tourist sites, train stations and subways.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Time Hotels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 60 Rue Marcel Dassault
  • 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Timhotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timhotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timhotel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emmanuel Comble President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Timhotel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 La Financière Patrimoniale d'Investissement Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000 La Financière Patrimoniale d'Investissement Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Timhotel’s complete board members history, request access »

Timhotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Timhotel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timhotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial